2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: “Request for Tender for Roof Repairs at An Grianán Adult Education College, Termonfeckin, Co. Louth”
Beschreibung: Roof repair and associated works at An Grianan. The works include removal of existing damaged roof materials, installation of a new roofing system, flashing, waterproofing, insulation, rainwater goods and all necessary ancillary works to complete the project. The contractor will be responsible for site setup, safety management, waste disposal and compliance with all relevant building regulations. This is a single lot works contract and will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender using a 70 percent price and 30 percent quality weighting.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45261910 Dachreparatur
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45260000 Dachdeckarbeiten und Spezialbauarbeiten, 45261000 Errichtung von Dachstühlen sowie Dachdeckarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten, 45261210 Dachdeckarbeiten, 45261410 Dachabdichtungs- und -dämmarbeiten, 45261920 Dachwartung, 45453000 Überholungs- und Sanierungsarbeiten, 45232451 Entwässerungs- und Oberflächenarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: ROOF-TERM-2026