571393-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal – Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Occupational Health Services for Temporary Veterinary Inspectors (TVIs) in Meat Plants
Beschreibung: TVIs are private veterinary practitioners who are engaged by the Contracting Authority to provide meat inspection services in meat plants. In accordance with section 12 of the Safety, Health and Welfare at Work Act 2005, the Department must ensure, so far as is reasonably practicable, that in the course of meat inspection work TVIs are not exposed to risks to their safety, health or welfare. Inspection work takes place in a high-risk industrial environment. Fitness assessments will determine if a TVI is capable of providing the required inspection services without compromising their health and safety within such an environment. Further details are available in the tender documents.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85141000 Dienstleistungen von medizinischem Personal
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85121200 Dienstleistungen von Fachärzten, 85148000 Medizinische Analysedienste, 85147000 Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0