2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Signing of contract - cable trenches and landtake Fitjar - Tysnes and Austevoll - Tysnes
Beschreibung: Fagne has signed a contract in the procurement that was previously announced on Doffin, with reference 2026-102387. In the original notice, the following description was given in the notice: The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a contractor for: • Establishment of cable ditches and landfalls in connection with a new submarine cable connection between Fitjar and Tysnes.• Establishment of cable trenches and landfalls in connection with the new submarine connection between Austevoll and Tysnes. A further description of the projects is included in part II the Contract Document. See the other procurement documents for further details, including technical descriptions, quantity descriptions, maps and drawings etc. For further details on the estimated contract start-up, progress and deadlines, rerence is made to the Contract Document chapter E.Important information on access to the procurement documents: It is stated that Part II Contract documentation with annexes (technical tender basis) contains power sensitive information that is confidential in accordance with the Energy Act and the Regulations on Power Supply Preparedness. Interested tenderers must fill in and sign annex 1 (Information Security Agreement) and Annex 2 (Confidentiality Statement) in order to gain access to the relevant documents. The signed documents shall be submitted in the message portal in Mercell. After the contracting authority has received a signed information security contract and a declaration of confidentiality, the tenderer will be sent the Part II Contract documentation with all annexes (technical tender basis). It is a prerequisite for the implementation of projects that the necessary certifications are in accordance with the contracting authority ́s expectations. This includes i.a. board approval of contracts, concessions and other permits, including landowner contracts etc. If these prerequisites do not come into operation, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the competition. It may also be necessary to change the tender documentation if concessions or other permits are delayed, or are not given in accordance with the contracting authority ́s premises. Such changes can i.a. include adjustments to the contract start-up, deadlines, implementation plan and contract period, as well as other adaptations. This can i.a. mean that the contract period is postponed, which can also affect the construction period. Any alterations will be communicated in writing to the remaining tenderers in the competition. Tenderers will be able to adapt their tenders, or possibly submit a revised tender within a set deadline. The contracting authority reserves the right to reduce the number of tenderers to be negotiated. A first reduction of the number of tenders can occur already before the negotiations, cf. the Utilities Regulations § 19-12 (4). The Contracting Authority is also subject to awarding the contract without negotiations.
Interne Kennung: F-GL2026
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Fagne has signed a contract in the procurement that was previously announced on Doffin, with reference 2026-102387. In the original notice, the following description was given in the notice: The contracting authority would like to enter into a contract with a contractor for: • Establishment of cable ditches and landfalls in connection with a new submarine cable connection between Fitjar and Tysnes.• Establishment of cable trenches and landfalls in connection with the new submarine connection between Austevoll and Tysnes. A further description of the projects is included in part II the Contract Document. See the other procurement documents for further details, including technical descriptions, quantity descriptions, maps and drawings etc. For further details on the estimated contract start-up, progress and deadlines, rerence is made to the Contract Document chapter E.Important information on access to the procurement documents: It is stated that Part II Contract documentation with annexes (technical tender basis) contains power sensitive information that is confidential in accordance with the Energy Act and the Regulations on Power Supply Preparedness. Interested tenderers must fill in and sign annex 1 (Information Security Agreement) and Annex 2 (Confidentiality Statement) in order to gain access to the relevant documents. The signed documents shall be submitted in the message portal in Mercell. After the contracting authority has received a signed information security contract and a declaration of confidentiality, the tenderer will be sent the Part II Contract documentation with all annexes (technical tender basis). It is a prerequisite for the implementation of projects that the necessary certifications are in accordance with the contracting authority ́s expectations. This includes i.a. board approval of contracts, concessions and other permits, including landowner contracts etc. If these prerequisites do not come into operation, the Contracting Authority reserves the right to cancel the competition. It may also be necessary to change the tender documentation if concessions or other permits are delayed, or are not given in accordance with the contracting authority ́s premises. Such changes can i.a. include adjustments to the contract start-up, deadlines, implementation plan and contract period, as well as other adaptations. This can i.a. mean that the contract period is postponed, which can also affect the construction period. Any alterations will be communicated in writing to the remaining tenderers in the competition. Tenderers will be able to adapt their tenders, or possibly submit a revised tender within a set deadline. The contracting authority reserves the right to reduce the number of tenderers to be negotiated. A first reduction of the number of tenders can occur already before the negotiations, cf. the Utilities Regulations § 19-12 (4). The Contracting Authority is also subject to awarding the contract without negotiations.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45100000 Baureifmachung, 45112000 Aushub- und Erdbewegungsarbeiten, 45112100 Grabenaushub, 45230000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, für Autobahnen, Straßen, Flugplätze und Eisenbahnen; Nivellierungsarbeiten, 45231000 Bauarbeiten für Rohrleitungen, Fernmelde- und Stromleitungen, 45231400 Bauarbeiten für Starkstromleitungen, 45232200 Arbeiten in Verbindung mit Starkstromleitungen, 45262300 Betonarbeiten, 45314300 Kabelinfrastruktur, 45314310 Verlegen von Kabeln, 45315400 Hochspannungsarbeiten, 51000000 Installation (außer Software), 51100000 Installation von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000