2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender for Electric Utility Vehicle for Moate Town Team CLG
Beschreibung: Procurement Short Description Supply, delivery, commissioning and handover of one Electric Utility Vehicle with high-capacity towing and cargo carrying capability for use in community maintenance, environmental improvement and public realm works within Moate, County Westmeath. Procurement Detailed Description Moate Town Team CLG invites tenders for the supply, delivery, commissioning and handover of one Electric Utility Vehicle suitable for community maintenance and environmental improvement works. The proposed vehicle shall be road legal, fully electric and capable of towing a minimum of 2,000kg on public roads and up to 4,500kg in off-road or private land environments. The vehicle must also be capable of safely carrying a water tank assembly and associated operational equipment used for public planting and maintenance works. Tenderers are required to provide a complete vehicle solution including all accessories, safety equipment, anti-roll or load stability enhancements, documentation, commissioning and operator familiarisation where applicable. The contract will be awarded on the basis of the Most Economically Advantageous Tender (MEAT) in accordance with the published award criteria.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0