571915-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Brandverhütung – Inspection and maintenance of sprinkler systems and manual extinguishing system for Vestre Viken HF
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Inspection and maintenance of sprinkler systems and manual extinguishing system for Vestre Viken HF
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for the inspection and maintenance of sprinkler systems and manual extinguishing systems for Vestre Viken HF. The framework agreement is for the inspection of sprinkler installations and the accompanying fire installations, option for control of manual extinguishing systems and an option for the procurement of new extinguishing apparatuses.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75251110 Brandverhütung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for the inspection and maintenance of sprinkler systems and manual extinguishing systems for Vestre Viken HF. The framework agreement includes: • Sprinkler installations and the accompanying fire installations: Initial inspections, annual inspections and service of sprinkler installations (including water mist installations, inert/gas extinguishing installations and service of sprinkler valves) in accordance with the FG regulations. The agreement also includes inspections and maintenance of smoke ventilation and smoke hatches at the locations where such systems are installed. The inspections shall be carried out in accordance with the current rules, relevant standards and the manufacturer ́s instructions.• Option for manual extinguishing system: Annual inspection and service of hand extinguishers and annual inspection of fire hoses. The contracting authority is gradually planning to establish its own capacity to carry out all or parts of the service. The extent of the call-offs under the option can therefore be reduced during the agreement period. The tenderer shall, at a minimum, the first contract year be able to provide the service if needed.• Option for the procurement of new extinguishing apparatuses, fire hoses and equipment for sprinkler installations etc., the contract will include delivery to both buildings owned by Vestre Viken HF, as well as in some cases buildings that Vestre Viken HF rents or are responsible for operations.
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71317100 Beratung im Bereich Brand- und Explosionsschutz und -überwachung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 75251110 Brandverhütung