572113-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör – Restricted procedure for the supply of Prison Officer Uniforms (Operational Uniforms and Service Dress) for the Irish Prison Service (IPS)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Restricted procedure for the supply of Prison Officer Uniforms (Operational Uniforms and Service Dress) for the Irish Prison Service (IPS)
Beschreibung: Restricted procedure for the supply of Prison Officer Uniforms (Operational Uniforms and Service Dress) for the Irish Prison Service (IPS). The Contracting Authority is inviting Pre-Qualification Questionnaire submissions from companies/organisations with expertise and capability relating to the manufacture, supply, managed inventory services, online ordering and delivery of Operational Uniforms and Service Dress to the Irish Prison Service (IPS).
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 18000000 Kleidung, Fußbekleidung, Gepäckartikel und Zubehör
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 18100000 Arbeitskleidung, besondere Arbeitsbekleidungen und Zubehör, 18110000 Berufskleidung, 18130000 Spezial-Arbeitskleidung, 18113000 Arbeitsbekleidung, 18222000 Firmenkleidung, 18222200 Anzüge, 18300000 Kleidung, 35000000 Ausrüstung für Sicherheitszwecke, Brandbekämpfung, Polizei und Verteidigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0