See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supplier Qualification System for EPCM consultant for the Danish hydrogen backbone
Beschreibung: The Danish Hydrogen Backbone project (DHB) is a comprehensive effort to establish a hydrogen infrastructure in Denmark, connecting planned large-scale hydrogen production in Denmark, produced from renewable energy sources such as wind and solar, with the German and European hydrogen markets. The project is part of the European hydrogen infrastructure and significantly contributes to the EU's goals of climate neutrality and reduction of greenhouse gas emissions. The full backbone is planned to extend all the way from underground storage in the northern part of Denmark (Lille Torup) to the German border (Frøslev), but a political decision has been made to initially focus on building the southern part of the system (DHB1), and thereby having this part operational by the end of 2030. The purpose of establishing the SQS is to be able to tender for full-service consultancies (EPCM suppliers), who can support Energinet in building the DHB. The EPCM supplier will function as a strategic partner to Energinet and will be required to deliver on wide area of Engineering, Procurement and Construction-Management activities, while simultaneously engaging in the overall project-management organization in Energinet. The EPCM supplier is expected to be responsible for the areas of: a) design (this includes producing and developing the detailed design); (b) procurement of necessary materials and equipment; (c) management and administration of the construction contracts. DHB1 includes the conversion of 88 km 30” methane pipeline (one out of two parallel pipelines) and the establishment of 45 km 36” hydrogen pipeline including L/V-stations and PLR-stations, along with metering and regulation stations on the mainline as well as branch off connection stations for hydrogen producers and consumers. The decision to initially build only DHB1 reflects a pragmatic approach for developing a scalable hydrogen infrastructure that can be expanded as market demand and production capacity grow. The first call for tender on the SQS will include an EPCM contract for DHB1 and potentially options for additional parts of the full DHB. Further EPCM contracts are expected to be tendered under the SQS, when political decisions for the remaining parts of the DHB are sin place.
Interne Kennung: 25/03412
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges zweistufiges Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71310000 Technische Beratung und Konstruktionsberatung, 71320000 Planungsleistungen im Bauwesen, 76100000 Fachdienste für die Erdgasindustrie
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000