2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for computer cabling services and accompanying materials.
Beschreibung: The procurement is for the establishment of a framework agreement that shall cover UD ́s need for engineering design services for and installation of a computer network (computer cabling) with the delivery of associated materials. There is an ongoing need for such services. Project managers and installers must carry out work in at-risk areas and in an environment with systems that require security clearance. The framework agreement shall include engineering design, computer cabling materials and equipment, and installation. One framework agreement shall be signed with one tenderer. The framework agreement will be valid for 2 years, with an option for an extension for a further 1+1 year. The framework agreement will be non-exclusive. The procurement ́s value is estimated to NOK 2-5 million excluding VAT per year, emphasis is put on the fact that this is only an estimate based on previous years and it can vary depending on need. The estimated value is not binding for the contracting authority. The maximum value of the framework agreement is NOK 25 million excluding VAT.
Interne Kennung: 26/06755
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 32520000 Fernmeldekabel und -ausrüstung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 32000000 Rundfunk- und Fernsehgeräte, Kommunikations- und Fernmeldeanlagen und Zubehör, 32400000 Netzwerke, 32410000 Lokales Netz, 32420000 Netzausrüstung, 32500000 Fernmeldebedarf, 32521000 Fernmeldekabel, 45300000 Bauinstallationsarbeiten, 45310000 Installation von elektrischen Leitungen, 45311000 Installation von Elektroanlagen, 45311100 Installation von elektrischen Kabeln, 45314000 Installation von Fernmeldeanlagen, 45314300 Kabelinfrastruktur, 45314310 Verlegen von Kabeln, 45314320 Installation von Computerkabelnetzen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000