2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Captive management
Beschreibung: The goal of this tender is to set up a contract with one captive management service provider who provides the defined scope of work on the defined quality (performance indicators) compliant to Solvency II requirements and DNB (best practice) guidelines at the most optimal price in a long-term partnership, being a period of initially four years with the option to extend four times for one year 1 (maximum total of 8 years).
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: European negotiated tender procedure with prior publication
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66140000 Portfolioverwaltung, 66171000 Finanzberatung, 66510000 Versicherungen, 66513200 Bauwesenversicherungen, 66515200 Vermögensversicherungen, 66516000 Haftpflichtversicherungen, 66517300 Risikoverwaltungsversicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000