573388-2022 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Bayreuth: Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge – Sektoren
Dienstleistungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/25/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Mechanical & Electro-technical integrated Contract (MEiC) for maintenance of offshore grid connection systems
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: MEiC
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
50710000 Reparatur und Wartung von elektrischen und mechanischen Einrichtungen in Gebäuden
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
The contract includes electro-technical, mechanical, automation and civil maintenance work (preventive, corrective & fault clearance) as well as catering & housekeeping (Germany only) on offshore converter platforms (Germany and Netherlands) and their respective landstations (Germany only). Offshore works take place in the respective exclusive economic zone (EEZ) of Germany and the Netherlands in the North Sea.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: ja
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.1.
Offshore converter platforms in the German EEZ of the North Sea and their landstations
Los-Nr.: 1
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
09310000 Elektrizität, 31120000 Generatoren, 31170000 Transformatoren, 31160000 Teile von elektrischen Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren, 34514800 Offshore-Bohrplattform, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen, 42100000 Maschinen für die Erzeugung und Nutzung von mechanischer Energie, 65310000 Stromversorgung, 45262680 Schweißarbeiten, 45262110 Abbau von Gerüsten, 45262120 Errichtung von Gerüsten, 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 55300000 Restaurant- und Bewirtungsdienste, 55500000 Kantinen- und Verpflegungsdienste, 90900000 Reinigungs- und Hygienedienste
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
TenneT is obliged to connect offshore wind farms (OWF) in the German EEZ to the onshore power grid. Grid Field Operation - Offshore (GFO-O) is the organizational unit that manages the operation and maintenance of the German high-voltage grid connection systems (GCS) from the OWF to land. These GCS consist of an Offshore Converter Platform (OCP) that is connected to an Onshore landstation. The OWF are constructed and operated by third parties.
Following the turnkey construction of an OCP, the electro-technical, mechanical, structural and automation components must be maintained. Maintenance includes preventive and corrective maintenance as well as fault clearance. Catering and housekeeping services also need to be provided as part of the offshore maintenance campaigns. TenneT is looking for a partner that serves the combined duties from a single source and proactively manages interaction with the client as single-point-of-contact. This is combined in this Mechanical & Electro-technical integrated Contract (MEiC).
Offshore converter platforms in the EEZ of the Netherlands
Los-Nr.: 2
09310000 Elektrizität, 31120000 Generatoren, 31160000 Teile von elektrischen Motoren, Generatoren und Transformatoren, 31170000 Transformatoren, 31200000 Elektrizitätsverteilungs- und -schalteinrichtungen, 34514800 Offshore-Bohrplattform, 42100000 Maschinen für die Erzeugung und Nutzung von mechanischer Energie, 45262110 Abbau von Gerüsten, 45262120 Errichtung von Gerüsten, 45262680 Schweißarbeiten, 65310000 Stromversorgung, 76521000 Mit Offshore-Anlagen verbundene Dienstleistungen
TenneT is obliged to connect offshore wind farms (OWF) in the Dutch EEZ to the onshore power grid. Grid Field Operation - Offshore (GFO-O) is the organizational unit that manages the operation and maintenance of the high-voltage grid connection systems (GCS) in the Netherlands from the OWF to land. These GCS consist of an Offshore Converter Platform (OCP) that is connected to an Onshore landstation. The OWF are constructed and operated by third parties.
Following the turnkey construction of an OCP, the electro-technical, mechanical, structural and automation components must be maintained. Maintenance includes preventive and corrective maintenance as well as fault clearance. TenneT is looking for a partner that serves the combined duties from a single source and proactively manages interaction with the client as single-point-of-contact This is combined in this Mechanical & Electro-technical integrated Contract (MEiC).