573657-2021 - ErgebnisDeutschland-München: Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Machine for Hot Isostatic Pressing
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: E_052_250083
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
42990000 Diverse Maschinen und Geräte für besondere Zwecke
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
Fraunhofer IFAM plans to buy a machine for hot isostatic pressing (HIP). The machine is capable of densifying either powder, which is put into a capsule, or eliminating porosity from metallic parts by applying thermal energy and isostatic pressure. For the latter case the parts have to have a density, which is high enough not to contain any open porosity. The process takes place inside a pressure vessel, which is additionally heated. HIP is currently used e.g. in the oil & gas industry, aerospace and medical engineering. The machine is planned to be used in R&D projects in these branches. A special focus will be on implementing complex heat treatments within the HIP machine by being able to use a rapid quenching capability. Furthermore, densifying fatigue-loaded parts to full density will be another focus area.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung