See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Supply of Ammonia (99,5%) and Ammonia Water (24,5%)
Beschreibung: The Contract is a Framework Agreement for the delivery of Ammonia (99,5%) and Ammonia Water (24,5%)to the Contracting Entity as per the below estimations: Power Plant / Product / Estimated Annual Quantity (metric tons),Studstrup Power Plant (SSV) Ny Studstrupvej 14, 8541 Skødstrup, Denmark / Ammonia (99,5%) / 600, Avedøre PowerPlant (AVV) Hammerholmen 50, 2650 Hvidovre, Denmark / Ammonia (99,5%) / 700, Avedøre Power Plant (AVV)Hammerholmen 50, 2650 Hvidovre, Denmark / Ammonia Water (24,5%) / 250, Skærbæk Power Plant (SKV)Klippehagevej 22, 7000 Fredericia, Denmark / Ammonia Water (24,5%) / 600, Asnæs Power Plant (ASV) Asnæsvej 16,4400 Kalundborg, Denmark / Ammonia Water (24,5%) / 30. Contract shall be effective from 01 January 2027.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 202778-2026
Interne Kennung: RFI_1210
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 24413100 Flüssiges Ammoniak
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001