See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nano-indenter for dynamic nanoscale testing including continuous stiffness measurements, in-situ scanning probe microscopy, and high-speed mechanical microscopy
Beschreibung: The nanoindentation system shall support the investigation of ion radiation induced damage and other degradation in metals, ceramics, claddings, protective coatings and thin films. The system shall enable high resolution nanoindentation using both quasi static and dynamic measurement techniques, in-situ scanning probe microscopy, and high-speed mechanical property mapping (i.e., mechanical microscopy), thereby allowing precise probing of damage gradients and other microstructural features.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 329949-2026
Interne Kennung: EC-JRC/PTT/2026/OP/1215
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 38400000 Instrumente zum Prüfen von physikalischen Eigenschaften, 38340000 Mengenmessinstrumente, 38410000 Zählinstrumente, 38424000 Mess- und Steuergeräte, 38500000 Apparate und Geräte zum Prüfen und Testen, 38540000 Maschinen und Geräte zum Prüfen und Messen
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Anuncio anterior: 329949-2026
Identificador interno: EC-JRC/PTT/2026/OP/1215
Tipo de procedimiento: Abierto
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 38000000 Equipo de laboratorio, óptico y de precisión (excepto gafas)
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0001
Clasificación adicional (cpv): 38400000 Instrumentos de medida o control de características físicas, 38340000 Instrumentos de medida de cantidades, 38410000 Instrumentos de cómputo, 38424000 Equipo de medida y de control, 38500000 Aparatos de control y prueba, 38540000 Máquinas y aparatos de pruebas y medida