574018-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Bewachungsdienste – Security guard services - contract award
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Security guard services - contract award
Beschreibung: Bærum municipality, hereafter called the contracting authority, has held an open tender contest for a framework agreement for security guard services. Bærum municipality made the procurement on behalf of the following entities: VirksomhetOrg.nr.Asker og Bærum vannverk IKS974 636 972Bærum kommune935 478 715'The framework agreement includes security guard services, Including i.a.: stationary security guard mobile security guard services/security guard services at events alarm reception (technical alarms and manual triggered alarms) personnel arm (safety alarm) emergency guard services for incident service telephones/security telephone flagging and firing Framework agreement includes both scheduled assignments and assignments of a short-term character.
Interne Kennung: 2023/20268
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Based on consumption in recent years, the estimated total annual call-offs are approx. NOK 7 million excluding VAT. The annual amount will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general. Tenderers will not be guaranteed any minimum turnover under the framework agreement. The maximum total amount for the framework agreement is NOK 40 million excluding VAT. The contracting authority can give compensation free of charge for the contract when the maximum call-offs have been reached.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79713000 Bewachungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 35100000 Not- und Sicherheitsausrüstungen, 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten, 79711000 Überwachung von Alarmanlagen, 79715000 Streifendienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
See the notice on TED website
2. Procedure
Procedure
Internal identifier: 2023/20268
Type of procedure: Open
The procedure is accelerated: no
Purpose
Main nature of the contract: Services
Main classification (cpv): 79713000 Guard services
Additional classification (cpv): 35100000 Emergency and security equipment, 79710000 Security services, 79711000 Alarm-monitoring services, 79715000 Patrol services
5. Lot
Lot: LOT-0000