2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Technical Infrastructure Parkgata East – Design-Bid-Build Contract
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority hereby invites tenders for the award of a construction contract for a water and wastewater infrastructure project in Parkgata East. The project comprises the establishment of new infrastructure within the project area, including roads, water supply and sewer systems, district heating, parks, and related facilities. The project area constitutes the first phase of the construction of a new access road, Parkgata, extending from Selma Nygrens vei and further towards Odden at Vesterelva. The project area, hereinafter referred to as Parkgata East (PGØ), is located within the eastern part of the Fredrikstad Mekaniske Verksted Vest (FMV Vest) development area. The construction period is estimated to be approximately 1.5 years.
Interne Kennung: 2021/8355
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The project will be carried out as a design-bid-build contract in accordance with NS8405. A complete description of the scope of work and deliverables is provided in the appendices to the procurement documents.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45000000 Bauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 44161200 Hauptwasserleitungen, 45112100 Grabenaushub, 45231300 Bauarbeiten für Wasser- und Abwasserrohrleitungen, 45232000 Bauarbeiten und zugehörige Arbeiten für Rohrleitungen und Kabelnetze, 45232130 Bau von Regenwasserrohrleitungen, 45232140 Bau von Fernheizleitungsnetzen, 45232410 Kanalisationsarbeiten, 45232411 Bau von Schmutzwasserleitungen, 45232440 Bauarbeiten für Abwasserrohre, 45233300 Fundamentierungsarbeiten für Fernstraßen, Landstraßen, Straßen und Fußwege, 76300000 Bohrungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000