574283-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport – Official vehicles with a clean and dirty zone (goods vans)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Official vehicles with a clean and dirty zone (goods vans)
Beschreibung: Background The contracting authority needs to renew the vehicle fleet for personnel who work with housing inspections and sweeping. The procurement will be carried out as a result of new requirements for division into a clean and dirty zone in the vehicles. The aim is to facilitate a safer and more appropriate work day, including reducing exposure to degassing, dust and other pollution from equipment and work clothes used in the service. The vehicles shall be used in daily operative operations and must support safe transport of personnel, tools, sweeping equipment and polluted equipment. Therefore there is a need for vehicles and fittings solutions that together provide good functionality, practical access, satisfactory ergonomics and reliable handling of equipment in accordance with the business ́s needs. Description of the assignment The contracting authority shall enter into a procurement contract for the delivery of 11 goods vans in large box van execution, ready fitted out with a 3-piece system for a clean and dirty zone. The delivery shall include complete vehicles with adapted fittings and the necessary equipment for the contracting authority ́s use. The budget limit for the procurement is estimated to be between NOK 6,300,000 excluding VAT and NOK 7,800,000 excluding VAT, depending on the sale of existing vehicles. The contracting authority reserves the right to reduce or increase the scope of the procurement within the framework of the procurement regulations, i.a. due to changed needs, unit prices (reduced number of vehicles), financial framework terms or organisational conditions. Reservations related to the price, including currency reservations, shall be clearly and unambiguously stated and priced. Conditions that are not priced or that lead to uncertainty in the evaluation can lead to rejection, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 24-8. Vehicles with characteristics are requested that make them suitable for daily service use, including good capacity, sufficient payload with full furnishing and accessibility suitable for varied operational conditions. The furnishing system shall be functional for handling and separating clean and polluted equipment, and at the same time support safe and ergonomical use in the everyday work. The procurement also includes fixtures that provide appropriate storage and practical access to equipment and work material. Further requirements for vehicles, fitting out, performance and delivery are in the requirement specifications. The stated volume is an estimate and the contracting authority can reduce or increase the scope within the stated procurement regulations. Delivery shall be delivered to Rogaland brann og redning (RBR) in Sandnes.
Interne Kennung: cmqarhlys000004jyt4cdq0ua
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: All interested suppliers can submit tender offers through Hyyr. The competition does not have a prequalification phase. The tenders will be evaluated directly, and dialogues or negotiations will not be allowed beyond minor clarifications and corrections of the tenders. Tenderers are strongly encouraged to follow the instructions given in this tender documentation with annexes and possibly ask questions about uncertainties in the communication module in Hyyr.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34130000 Kraftfahrzeuge für den Gütertransport
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34114000 Spezialfahrzeuge, 34211300 Karosserien für Lastwagen, 34144000 Kraftfahrzeuge für besondere Zwecke, 34211000 Karosserien für Busse, Krankenwagen und Lastwagen, 34210000 Fahrzeugkarosserien, 34000000 Transportmittel und Erzeugnisse für Verkehrszwecke, 34200000 Fahrzeugkarosserien, Anhänger oder Sattelanhänger
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: cmqarhm0f000304jyugf7z0f5