See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EURES Training Programme
Beschreibung: To deliver a common training programme to those delivering and supporting the EURES service. The programme should: - Support EU policy goals in alignment with the EURES Regulation (EU2016/589) - Equip EURES staff with essential skills to deliver high-quality services to jobseekers and employers across Europe - Foster continuous professional development among the EURES network - Strengthen network integration by promoting mutual learning and collaboration among EURES Members and Partners - Enhance service quality - The training programme should run on an annual schedule The training programme should address the following needs: - Develop essential competencies in staff to enable them to deliver a high-quality service in a multicultural environment - Equip staff to operate in an increasing digitalised labour market - Encourage lifelong learning to ensure staff remain relevant and up to date - Help increase communication and use of the EURES service, particularly among employers - Promote consistency of practices and a common understanding of the role of EURES.
Interne Kennung: ELA/2026/OP/0004
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 80510000 Spezialausbildung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001