See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EEA/DTL/R0/25/005 - Copernicus Land Monitoring Service, Priority Area Monitoring – Coastal and Riparian zones
Beschreibung: Provision of geospatial production services for the Copernicus Land Monitoring Service (CLMS), focusing on Coastal and Riparian zones. The services include preparatory work, reprocessing of existing layers, mapping land cover and land use status updates, production of change layers, and related quality assurance. Additional tasks cover user engagement activities and ad-hoc consultancy services to support implementation and uptake.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 857680-2025
Interne Kennung: EEA/2025/OP/0063
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71354100 Digitalisierte Kartenerstellung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: provided they are in conformity with the basic project, new services or works consisting in the repetition of similar services or works, may be entrusted up to 50 % of the initial contract to the initial contractor by negotiated procedure without prior publication of a contract notice.