2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework Agreement with a single operator for supply of Books and Journals published in Denmark and Internationally
Beschreibung: The contracting authority for this procurement is Royal Danish Library. Royal Danish Library is the national library of Denmark. Royal Danish Library works for knowledge and cultural heritage, now and in the future. The procurement procedure will be conducted as an open procedure in accordance with Part II of the Danish Public Procurement Act1. The purpose of this tender is to award a framework agreement to one single operator for the supply of printed books and journals published in Denmark and Internationally. Acquisition processes for books and journals are located in both Aarhus and Copenhagen.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung: 264564-2021
Interne Kennung: 25/01270
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Open Procedure
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 22000000 Drucksachen und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22110000 Gedruckte Bücher, 22112000 Lehrbücher, 22113000 Bücher für Bibliotheken, 22200000 Zeitungen, Fachzeitschriften, Periodika und Zeitschriften, 22211000 Fachzeitschriften, 22212000 Periodika
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Supplier must be able to take in additional purchases corresponding to 500.000 DKK per year, on the same conditions as the main contract, cf. Appendix 1 - Requirement Specifications, page 21.