575951-2026 - Wettbewerb
Dänemark – Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung – EEA/CCE/TC/26/010 - Topic Centre on Climate Risk and Resilience: Knowledge Development
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelEEA/CCE/TC/26/010 - Topic Centre on Climate Risk and Resilience: Knowledge Development
BeschreibungTo drive progress towards a climate resilience Europe, the EEA will continue providing essential data, information and policy-relevant insights that inform the design and implementation of adaptation measures, risk management strategies and societal preparedness efforts. A key priority is to track and assess progress on EU's climate resilience. Knowledge exchange will support EU Member States in preparing national climate risk assessments and adaptation policies. The EEA will also play a role in the implementation of potential outcomes for the foreseen European Integrated Framework for Climate Resilience. With a focus on resilience indicators, sectoral progress and broader economic and societal resilience, the EEA aims to develop relevant and actionable knowledge products for Europe. The focus of this new Topic Centre will be predominantly on the knowledge and networking services. However, tasks under these services will also cover some data services and will build on work conducted under the Topic Centre on Climate and Resilience: Reporting, Tools and Online Knowledge support. As such, collaboration is expected between the two Topic Centres.
Interne KennungEEA/2026/OP/0039
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001