576081-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Reparatur und Wartung von Spielplatzeinrichtungen – Framework agreement for maintenance services of playground equipment.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung - Änderungsbekanntmachung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for maintenance services of playground equipment.
Beschreibung: The procurement is for maintenance of playground equipment in all of Bærum ́s municipal nursery schools, approx. 60 and 18 children's parks. The contracting authority would also like to be able to use the contract for other places with playground equipment than the above, either by new ones being permanently included in the contract during the contract period or by individual assignments as needed. This procurement does not include the annual inspections of the playground equipment. The municipality has separate framework agreements for equipment inspections. Tenderers who check or inspect playground equipment for the contracting authority cannot be awarded a contract for maintenance of the same playground equipment during the contract period. The equivalent applies if the tenderer uses sub-suppliers who carry out inspection services for the Contracting Authority on the same playgrounds. Based on consumption in recent years, the estimated combined annual call-offs are approx. NOK 2 million excluding VAT. The annual amount will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general. The maximum total amount for the framework agreement is NOK 10 million excluding VAT. The contracting authority can give compensation free of charge for the contract when the maximum call-offs have been reached. The contract period is 4 (four) years from signing of the contract, unless referred to by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority has the right to terminate the agreement with 6 (six) months written notice.
Interne Kennung: 2026/15042
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement is for maintenance of playground equipment in all of Bærum ́s municipal nursery schools, approx. 60 and 18 children's parks. The contracting authority would also like to be able to use the contract for other places with playground equipment than the above, either by new ones being permanently included in the contract during the contract period or by individual assignments as needed. This procurement does not include the annual inspections of the playground equipment. The municipality has separate framework agreements for equipment inspections. Tenderers who check or inspect playground equipment for the contracting authority cannot be awarded a contract for maintenance of the same playground equipment during the contract period. The equivalent applies if the tenderer uses sub-suppliers who carry out inspection services for the Contracting Authority on the same playgrounds. Based on consumption in recent years, the estimated combined annual call-offs are approx. NOK 2 million excluding VAT. The annual amount will depend on financial framework terms, political decisions and the market situation in general. The maximum total amount for the framework agreement is NOK 10 million excluding VAT. The contracting authority can give compensation free of charge for the contract when the maximum call-offs have been reached. The contract period is 4 (four) years from signing of the contract, unless referred to by the Contracting Authority. The Contracting Authority has the right to terminate the agreement with 6 (six) months written notice.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50870000 Reparatur und Wartung von Spielplatzeinrichtungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000