576106-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Brotwaren, zubereitete Brotwaren und Gebäck – Fresh bread and bakery products
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Fresh bread and bakery products
Beschreibung: Bærum municipality invites tenderers to an open tender contest for a framework agreement for the purchase of fresh bread and bakery products. The framework agreement includes the following other entities: - Veas AS
Interne Kennung: 2026/13266
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement with one tenderer who shall cover the contracting authority ́s need for fresh bread and bakery products. The agreement is aimed at large users in the municipality, including nursing homes, senior centres and canteens. It is also possible for all other service areas/service places in the municipality to use the agreement. The aim is that volume products with good prices are ordered, that it is easy to find products in the internet shop of the supplier/e-commerce portal, and there is a focus on quality products from those who store and eat the food. The agreement shall contribute to the service places that order large packages getting the products that are ordered. The agreement within fresh bread and bakery products will be a "not exclusive" contract, as the contracting authority also has a framework agreement within internet-based grocery trading with the possibility to buy bread. This agreement is designed for service locations that have small orders, want quick delivery, and have limited storage capacity. e.g. nurseries and schools. In addition we have a framework agreement for food articles where i.a. bake-off products (frozen baked goods) are included.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 15810000 Brotwaren, zubereitete Brotwaren und Gebäck
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 15000000 Nahrungsmittel, Getränke, Tabak und zugehörige Erzeugnisse, 15811000 Brotwaren, 15812000 Gebäck und Kuchen, 15812100 Konditorwaren, 15812200 Kuchen, 15813000 Kleingebäck
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000