2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Machine Gun RFI 2026
Beschreibung: The Finnish Defence Forces Army Command has established the Dismounted Soldier - program and issued an order to the Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command Joint Systems Centre to build a basis for procurement of machine guns. The basis for procurement is to be built in co-operation with the Swedish Försvarets materielverk Swedish Defence Materiel Administration (FMV) and the Swedish Armed Forces (SwAF). The Finnish Defence Forces Logistics Command HQ together with the Logistics Command Joint Systems Centre has decided to issue a Request for Information (RFI) in accordance with the enclosed documents. The recipients of this RFI are invited to share information on their machine gun systems and give budgetary pricing for said machine gun systems. Detailed information in Appendices. Answers to this RFI Suppliers are requested to provide their responses and relevant information and answering the questions in Appendix 2 and uploading them to the FDF Cloudia Supplier Portal by 30.10.2026. (uploading is mandatory) You may also submit and refer to appendices if needed, e.g., company presentation, product information sheet and similar document to the FDF Cloudia Supplier Portal by 30.10.2026. (uploading is optional) Machine Gun Demo 2026 Companies interested in attending the demonstration are invited to register their interest no later than 28.09.2026 by contacting jarjk.jvse.indcoop@mil.fi with the subject line "Machine Gun Demo 2026". Registration shall include: name of the company, product names or identifiers, names of participants, nationalities of participants, birth dates of participants and passport numbers of participants. More information in Appendix 1.
Interne Kennung: 2002/08.05.03/2026
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 35300000 Waffen, Munition und zugehörige Teile
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000