See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Nordic Countries Stand at The ITB Travel Trade Show
Beschreibung: VisitDenmark, VisitSweden, VisitNorway and VisitIceland constitute the national tourism organisation in each country (hereinafter together as “Visit”). Visit’s mission is to market the Nordic countries as a destination to attract foreign holiday-makers and conference delegates, thereby increasing revenue in the tourism industry and generating turnover and employment in the Nordic society. Marketing is carried out in close collaboration with the tourism industry and other key private and public sector stakeholders. VisitDenmark, VisitSweden, VisitNorway and VisitIceland, is to enter into four individual contracts with one exhibition stand builder for the next two years’ ITB trade fairs in Berlin, with the option to extend for a further year two times. The goal is to find a supplier capable of developing a new exhibition stand in collaboration with Visit. In addition to developing the exhibition stand, the Consultant must also be responsible for transport, assembly, dismantling, storage and adaptations to the stand, etc. during the course of the contract. The stand being developed must be reused at the two trade fairs following the first year of the contract. I.e. in 2027 and 2028 respectively, with the option of an extension to 2029 and 2030. The stand must therefore be capable of lasting for at least four years. Between trade fairs, there may be a need for modifications to the stand and the replacement of elements. The tender procedure is carried out as a public tender in accordance with Sections 56 and 57 of the Danish Public Procurement Act (Consolidated Act No. 116 of 3 February 2025, implementing Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement). Based on these Tender Conditions, the Contract will be concluded with one (1) Supplier to provide the services covered thereby.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender procedure is carried out as a public tender in accordance with Sections 56 and 57 of the Danish Public Procurement Act (Consolidated Act No. 116 of 3 February 2025, implementing Directive 2014/24/EU of the European Parliament and of the Council of 26 February 2014 on public procurement).
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79000000 Dienstleistungen für Unternehmen: Recht, Marketing, Consulting, Einstellungen, Druck und Sicherheit
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Contract will have a duration of two years and an option to extend for one year two times.