See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement for vehicle administration and leasing 2026
Beschreibung: Procurement assistance Vest AS (IAV) is assisting the contracting authority Eigersund and Lund municipalities, (henceforth referred to as the "Contracting Authority") will enter into a framework agreement for vehicle administration and leasing of vehicles, i.e. operational leasing of vehicles with financing in the form of leasing, as well as additional services. is in the implementation of the competition. One tenderer will be chosen for the entire contract. Each municipality will be independent legal entities and will enter into separate contracts with the winner of the competition per vehicle.
Interne Kennung: Biladministrasjon og Leasing 2026
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Each municipality is an independent legal entity and will enter into separate contracts with the winner of the competition per vehicle, the contracting authority ́s gender neutral preferred: IAV at Arild Stensland, until 4040 2748. E-mail: arild@iav.no Contact with the contracting authority during the competition shall occur via the gender neutral preferred and Mercell.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66114000 Finanzierungs-Leasing
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 34100000 Kraftfahrzeuge, 34110000 Personenkraftwagen, 34136000 Lieferwagen, 34144900 Elektrofahrzeuge, 50111000 Verwaltung, Reparatur und Wartung von Fahrzeugparks, 50111100 Fuhrparkverwaltung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000