576434-2026 - Ergebnis
Irland – Straßenreinigung und Straßenkehrdienste – DLR Co Co - Single-Party Framework for the Provision of Footpath and Public Realm Power Washing Services in Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DLR Co Co - Single-Party Framework for the Provision of Footpath and Public Realm Power Washing Services in Dún Laoghaire-Rathdown
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority is seeking a contractor to operate a power washing service in the busier areas. The successful contractor will be supplied with a list of locations outlining what areas are to be focused on, however this list is not exhaustive. The contractor will be required to power wash the footpaths outside of business hours. This is to ensure that there is minimum disruption to business, pedestrians and vehicular traffic. These works will be done on, Monday, Tuesday, Wednesday, and Thursday between the hours of 22.00PM and 6.00AM. The contractor would require to have a separate crew available to power wash the Public Realm Locations. The power washing to the public realm areas would take place Monday, Tuesday, and Wednesday between the hours of 5.00AM and 13.00PM.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 90610000 Straßenreinigung und Straßenkehrdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 90690000 Graffiti-Entfernung, 90000000 Abwasser- und Abfallbeseitigungs-, Reinigungs- und Umweltschutzdienste, 90600000 Reinigung und Sanierung des städtischen und ländlichen Raumes, und zugehörige Dienstleistungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0