2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Tender of contract regarding delivery of Workforce Management System
Beschreibung: The tender involves the delivery and implementation of a Workforce Management System (WMS) for the efficient planning, management, and optimization of the workforce. The system must handle work schedules, shift planning, competency tracking, and absence management, while integrating with existing SAP systems. The solution must be user-friendly, scalable, and comply with relevant regulations, including GDPR. The supplier will be responsible for consultancy, implementation, user training, as well as ongoing support and maintenance. The objective is to optimize resource utilization and facilitate data-driven decision-making in workforce management.
Interne Kennung: 382684
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: After receiving the initial offers, The Contracting Entity will arrange individual negotiation meetings with all bidders who have submitted an initial offer in time. The negotiations are carried out in accordance with the principle of equal treatment, and all tenderers are allocated the same time for negotiations with The Contracting Entity. Successive phases are not used in order to limit the number of offers to be negotiated. After the negotiations, The Contracting Entity can issue a revised tender document with a view to an additional initial or final offer. Tenderers will be informed of this at the same time with an invitation to submit an initial or final offer. The Contracting Entity reserves the right to award the contract on the basis of the initial offer or any subsequent initial offers. The Contracting Entity does not pay participation fees to the tenderers who participate in the entire tender process and submit a final conditional offer. The negotiation process is described in more detail in the tender specifications, appendix B - "Additional Information" and appendix C - "Negotiation plan".
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72250000 Systemdienstleistungen und Unterstützungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72224100 Planung im Bereich Systemimplementierung, 72263000 Software-Implementierung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000