576830-2026 - Wettbewerb
Irland – Dachdeckarbeiten und Spezialbauarbeiten – Climate Summer Works: Roof replacements and energy efficiency upgrades at St. Joseph’s Secondary School and the adjacent former Convent Building in Ballybunion, Co. Kerry.
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Bauleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Climate Summer Works: Roof replacements and energy efficiency upgrades at St. Joseph’s Secondary School and the adjacent former Convent Building in Ballybunion, Co. Kerry.
Beschreibung: Replacement of roof weathering membranes and installation of upgraded thermal insulation; replacement of existing rooflights and ceilings; wall insulation upgrades; and the full renewal of all rainwater goods to enhance energy performance.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45260000 Dachdeckarbeiten und Spezialbauarbeiten
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45261210 Dachdeckarbeiten, 45111100 Abbrucharbeiten, 45321000 Wärmedämmarbeiten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0