576979-2023 - ErgebnisDeutschland-Darmstadt: Mikrokanal-Architektur
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge
Lieferungen
Rechtsgrundlage:
Richtlinie 2014/24/EU
II.1.
Umfang der Beschaffung
II.1.1.
Bezeichnung des Auftrags
Multi Channel Plates (MCP stacks)
Referenznummer der Bekanntmachung: 332/2600010172FAIR
II.1.2.
CPV-Code Hauptteil
48628000 Mikrokanal-Architektur
II.1.4.
Kurze Beschreibung
For operation and further development of residual-gas ionisation profile monitors in heavy ion synchrotrons and beam transfer lines of GSI GmbH and FAIR GmbH, 16 pairs of micro-channel plates (MCP) are required. MCPs are arranged as stacks to increase the signal yield on a scintillating screen that monitors the transverse beam profile. For this task, MCPs of 100 mm x 48 mm with very good homogeneity and matched resistance are needed. The application in bakeable synchrotrons adds further constraints on thermal characteristics and requires long MCP lifetime. A complete list of technical parameters is part of the tender documents.
II.1.6.
Angaben zu den Losen
Aufteilung des Auftrags in Lose: nein
II.2.
Beschreibung
II.2.2.
Weitere(r) CPV-Code(s)
31712330 Halbleiter, 33114000 Ausrüstung für Spektroskopie, 38300000 Messinstrumente
II.2.4.
Beschreibung der Beschaffung
16 pairs of micro-channel plates (MCP) large size and rectangular are required. MCPs are arranged as stacks.