577412-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge – Framework agreement company health services
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Framework agreement company health services
Beschreibung: Melhus municipality, Midtre Gauldal municipality and Skaun municipality invite tenderers to an open tender contest for a new framework agreement for company health services. The framework agreement shall ensure that the municipalities comply with the employer's statutory obligations in accordance with the Working Environment Act § 3 - 3 with the accompanying regulations.
Interne Kennung: 2026/367
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The aim of the procurement is to enter into a framework agreement for company health services such as: • Fulfils the requirements in the Working Environment Act § 3-3 and accompanying regulations, including regulations on organisation, management and participation chapter 13 and the regulations on administrative schemes chapter 2• Ensures the municipalities expertly, preventive and risk based assistance in the systematic HSE work Agreement shall cover all employees in Skaun municipality, Melhus municipality and Midtre-Gauldal municipality, which, according to law and regulations, shall be included in company health services. The contract can also be used by Kapto, Vekst Melhus and Runa Vekst, which are the municipalities' growth companies, the framework agreement applies for 3 years, from 01.02.2027 – 31.01.2030, with an option for an extension for up to 1+1 year. The total maximum agreement period is 5 years.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 85147000 Betriebliche Gesundheitsfürsorge
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 85000000 Dienstleistungen des Gesundheits- und Sozialwesens, 85140000 Diverse Dienstleistungen im Gesundheitswesen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000