2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: WSC/T/059/2026 - WORKS - TENDER FOR THE REGENERATION OF THE GZIRA PUMPING STATION AND SURROUNDING GROUNDS IN AN ENVIRONMENTALLY FRIENDLY MANNER FOR THE WATER SERVICES CORPORATION
Beschreibung: The subject of this tender is the regeneration of the Gzira Sewage Pumping Station and surrounding grounds. This includes the restoration of the scheduled Main Building and the repurposing of parts of this building to house the locality’s Local Council offices and other multi-purpose spaces to be utilised by the Local Council and WSC, and the upgrading of the operation facilities of the pumping station. The existing formal garden between the Main Building and the boundary wall on the Rue d’Argens frontage is to be restored and retained while the rest of the site is to be reconfigured into a public garden open to the public and serving the local community of Gzira, while providing a much-needed green enclave within the locality. Tender also includes laying of pipes and services by open cut trenches as per tender documents and bill of quantities in Triq Rue d’Argens, Gzira.
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Bauleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 45212350 Gebäude von besonderer historischer oder architektonischer Bedeutung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 45111000 Abbrucharbeiten, Baureifmachung und Abräumung, 45112000 Aushub- und Erdbewegungsarbeiten, 45112400 Aushubarbeiten, 71334000 Dienstleistungen im Bereich Maschinenbau und Elektrotechnik, 90430000 Abwasserbeseitigung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001