2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Mobile Server Containers
Beschreibung: The Contracting Authority hereby invites you to submit a Tender for tendering procedure no. T228552 concerning the delivery of: - two (2) Mobile Server Containers, type A; - two (2) Mobile Server Containers, type B; - supporting materiel and documentation; - with an option for the delivery of one (1) Mobile Server Container type A and one (1) Mobile Server Container type B. The Mobile Server Containers are intended to accommodate and protect IT systems and networks used by the Defence organisation at various locations. Beschrijving (Engels): The Contracting Authority hereby invites you to submit a Tender for tendering procedure no. T228552 concerning the delivery of: - two (2) Mobile Server Containers, type A; - two (2) Mobile Server Containers, type B; - supporting materiel and documentation; - with an option for the delivery of one (1) Mobile Server Container type A and one (1) Mobile Server Container type B.
Verfahrensart: Sonstiges einstufiges Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Tender in accordance with European Public Procurement Act (AW-2012)
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 34221000 Fahrbare Großbehälter für besondere Zwecke
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Menge: 4
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: De aanbestedende dienst behoudt zich het recht voor het afnemen van aanvullende diensten, werken of leveringen bij de contractant, zoals hier beschreven (Nederlands): Options for the delivery of one (1) Mobile Server Container type A and one (1) Mobile Server Container type B. De aanbestedende dienst behoudt zich het recht voor het afnemen van aanvullende diensten, werken of leveringen bij de contractant, zoals hier beschreven (Engels): Options for the delivery of one (1) Mobile Server Container type A and one (1) Mobile Server Container type B.
2. Procedimiento
Procedimiento
Título: Mobile Server Containers
Tipo de procedimiento: Otro procedimiento de una sola etapa
Finalidad
Naturaleza del contrato: Suministros
Clasificación principal (cpv): 34221000 Contenedores móviles para usos especiales
5. Lote
Lote: LOT-0000
Cantidad: 4
Opciones: