578185-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – Software-Implementierung – EPJ health centre - Målselv municipality (stage 1: Qualification)
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EPJ health centre - Målselv municipality (stage 1: Qualification)
Beschreibung: The contracting authority in this procurement is Målselv municipality, municipality number 5524.
Interne Kennung: 2026-020
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Requirement description – Why the system is procured: Målselv municipality, with about 6,800 inhabitants, would like to procure an electronic patient journal system for health centres, school health services, a health centre for youth, low-threshold teams and midwife services that are more adapted to the services ́ character, work forms and target groups. The services work preventively and health promoting, often with long-term follow-up of children, young people and families and need a good overview of development over time. The current systems consist of several specialised tools that, in total, give increased complexity, a risk for double work and smaller overall work processes. There is particularly a need for better support for growth and development follow-up, vaccination, mapping, follow-up of pregnancy, document sharing and digital dialogue with guardians. At the same time, there are high requirements for privacy, access management and screening of particularly sensitive information, including within youth health and family follow-up. The contracting authority would therefore like a more general, user friendly and future orientated system that supports the services ́ professional responsibility, at the same time as patient safety and information security are safeguarded in a good way. Procured system: Målselv municipality would like to procure a modern, cloud based electronic patient journal system for a health centre, school health service, youth health centre, low threshold team and midwife service. In order to support the services ́ work processes, it is important that the system provides functionality for: follow-up of growth, development and vaccination documentation and visualisation of development over period follow-up and midwife services digital interaction with inhabitants and collaborating partners for sensitive information with good access control and screening integration and information exchange with relevant national e-health systems, including SYSVAK and Digi Health Centre. that the system is user friendly, flexible and adaptable and that it provides employees with good tools for documentation, work flow and follow-up of users. The contracting authority would like to facilitate more general work processes across the services, reduced administrative work and improved information flow. The system ought to contribute to simplifying work day for employees and supporting effective and future orientated services.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72263000 Software-Implementierung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48814000 Medizinische Informationssysteme, 48814200 Patientenverwaltungssystem, 48814500 Systeme zur Verwaltung von Patientenakten, 72268000 Bereitstellung von Software
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000