2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: EU tender with negotiation regarding Steam Turbine major overhaul 2026
Beschreibung: VERDO Produktion, owner of the power plant in Randers, has decided to invite Tenderers for the major overhaul of the 48 MW BBC steam turbine and generator. The main purpose of the major overhaul is by preventive maintenance to ensure that the steam turbine and generator, is in a condition where it can operate safely, reliably, and efficiently until end of lifetime, which is expected to be in 2036. The turbine and generator had a major overhaul in 2017 and a vane carrier was replaced in 2020. The unit has been operating without any major issues since then. Replacement and inspection of any parts necessary to operate until 2036 should be included in the scope (assuming an intermediate minor overhaul). Delivery of the parts, if not included in this specification, is considered as extra work.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The tender is conducted in accordance with Directive 2014/25 of 26 February 2014 (the Utilities Directive). The contracting authority will pre-qualify 4 applicants who are invited to submit a bid. A contract will be signed with one bidder. The contracting authority is responsible for ensuring that the tender is conducted in accordance with the Utilities Directive, including observing the fundamental principles of transparency, equal treatment, and proportionality during the tender process. It is the bidder's risk to submit a bid in accordance with the tender material, and the bidder must expect that the contracting authority may be compelled to disregard an otherwise attractive bid if it does not meet the established requirements. The contracting authority uses the electronic tendering system, Mercell Ethics (hereafter "the tendering system"), to conduct the tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 50000000 Reparatur- und Wartungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 50530000 Reparatur und Wartung von Maschinen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Optionen:
Beschreibung der Optionen: The Supplier must include optional prices, delivery times and information about the impact on the time schedule according to the Bid list (Annex 2) for the optional supplies mentiones in Annex 1 - Technical Specification, section 4. Optional prices must include all associated expenses The buyer reserves the right for additional purchases, described here, from the contractor.