2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Marketing and Social Media Data Integration Service
Beschreibung: The subject of the procurement is a marketing and social media data integration service for the use of the Finnish National Broadcasting Company, in Finnish Yleisradio Oy (afterwards “Yle”). The objective of the procurement is to enhance the measurement, reporting, and data-driven management of Yle's marketing and social media. As a result of this tender competition, Yle will select one (1) supplier with whom it is going to sign an agreement with. The agreement period is fixed-term period of 24 months, after which it will continue indefinitely subject to terms of termination. Please see the material attached and enclosed in this request for quotation / invitation to tender.
Interne Kennung: YLE20260042
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: REGULATIONS AND PRINCIPLES TO BE FOLLOWED The procurement procedure will take place in compliance with the Finnish Act on Public Procurement and Concession Contracts 1397/2016 (“Procurement Act”) which derives from the European Community directives on public procurement (“Procurement Directives”). The procurement is also under the terms of the World Trade Organization's (WTO) Agreement on Government Procurement (""GPA"") signed by the non-EU tenderer's country of establishment. The same procurement terms and conditions as those from Finland and other European Union member states shall apply to the tenderer’ from states that have signed the GPA. If the tenderer's country of establishment does not have a valid GPA agreement, the contracting entity has no obligation to accept the tenderer in the procurement procedure. PROCUREMENT PROCEDURE The contract will be concluded using an open procedure according in accordance with Section 32 of the Procurement Act. In an open procedure the contracting entity publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders for the receivable, on which basis all prospective suppliers may submit their tenders. The procedure includes the following steps. The contracting entity: 1. Publishes a contract notice and places a call for tenders available; 2. Answers the questions received by the time limit; 3. Opens the tenders received by the time limit; 4. Reviews that the responses of the tenderer given in the ESPD form and in the tender fulfill the eligibility and suitability requirements set for the supplier; 5. Reviews that the tenders are consistent with the call for tenders; 6. Evaluates the tenders as stated in the call for tenders; 7. Makes the contract award decision and communicates the decision to all tenderers; 8. Requests and verifies the certificates and reports on the eligibility and suitability of the chosen tenderer(s); 9. Verifies the selected solution fulfills the requirements set in the call for tenders; and 10. Concludes the procurement agreement with the winner. The tenderer shall note that the contracting procedure does not include a phase of negotiation in which the tenderer could specify the given tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 48480000 Softwarepaket für Vertrieb, Marketing und Business-Intelligence
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000