578538-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Wohngrundstücksdienste – Barracks, containers and mobile carriages for the National Reception Centre.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Barracks, containers and mobile carriages for the National Reception Centre.
Beschreibung: The Norwegian Directorate of Immigration (UDI/Contracting Authority), invites tenderers to procure barracks, containers and mobile carriages for the National Reception Centre at Råde, Mosseveien 58, 1640 Råde. The aim of the procurement is to cover udi (the contracting authority) ́s need for delivery, establishment, hire and possibly procurement of module based barracks, as well as the hire of containers and mobile carriages, to the National Arrival Centre, in order to ensure sufficient capacity for temporary accommodation and support functions over time. A contract shall be signed with one tenderer. The contract consists of a Main delivery and options. The main delivery comprises the hire of a total of 23 barracks/module units of approx. 18-20 m2. The delivery consists of: 20 barracks for residential and accommodation purposes, established in one floor 3 barracks for duty/security guard purposes, which shall be connected to a module based solution the barracks included in the Main Delivery are meant to cover a more permanent need and shall fulfil relevant requirements in TEK17 for permanent stays. The contracting authority will use rental periods for up to 8 years. Option 1 - Other hires: The contracting authority has the right, but not an obligation, to hire further barracks and modules if needed. The option comprises, among other things: • Standard modules (18-20 m2), with requirements for fulfilment of relevant requirements in TEK17 for permanent stays.• Standard modules (18-20 m2), without requirement for fulfilment of TEK17• storage and freezer containers, • mobile wagons, Including HSE and sanitary vehicles• the light house barracks on the option are i.a. intended to be used for accommodation, security guard/security purposes, administration and other support functions. The hire periods will vary and are normally expected to be from 6 months to 4 years, depending on the type of unit and the contracting authority ́s needs. Option 2 - Procurement of barracks from the Main Delivery: The contracting authority has the right, but not an obligation, to procure (procurement) barracks that are included in the Main Delivery.
Interne Kennung: 2026/1870
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The procurement will be carried out in accordance with the Public Procurement Act of 17 June 2016 (LOA) and the Public Procurement Regulations (FOA) FOR 2016-08-12-974 parts I and part III. The contract will be awarded in accordance with the open tender contest procedure, cf. the Public Procurement Regulations § 13-1(1). Negotiations are not allowed in this competition.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 70331000 Wohngrundstücksdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 31731100 Module, 44211000 Vorgefertigte Gebäude, 44211100 Mobile, modulare Containergebäude, 44613200 Kühlcontainer, 44613400 Lagercontainer, 45223800 Montage und Errichtung von Fertigkonstruktionen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000