See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: DPS for the provision of Managed ICT Security Services
Beschreibung: This DPS is for the provision of support, implementation and maintenance services for specific Managed ICT Security Services. Interested Parties may qualify for admittance to one or more lots. Lot 1-6 inclusive will offer the following services for named Managed ICT Security Services: • Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Software • Managed Security Operation Centre Services (SOC-as-a-Service) • Optional Advanced Security Managed Services • Optional Dedicated Support Resources • Ad hoc Professional Services Resources Lot A will offer the following services for Managed ICT Security Services: • Security Information and Event Management (SIEM) Software or equivalent • Managed Security Operation Centre Services (SOC-as-a-Service) • Optional Advanced Security Managed Services • Optional Dedicated Support Resources • Ad hoc Professional Services Resources
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72222300 Informationstechnologiedienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 72212730 Entwicklung von Sicherheitssoftware, 72212731 Entwicklung von Dateisicherheitssoftware, 72246000 Systemberatung, 72253200 Systemunterstützung, 72300000 Datendienste, 72322000 Datenverwaltung, 73421000 Entwicklung von Sicherheitsausrüstungen, 79710000 Dienstleistungen von Sicherheitsdiensten
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Lot A: Any SIEM platform or equivalent with managed ICT security services including SOC
Interne Kennung: 7