578824-2026 - Wettbewerb
Tschechien – Software-Wartung und -Reparatur – Test Vector Generators’ (TVG) corrective and evolutive maintenance
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelTest Vector Generators’ (TVG) corrective and evolutive maintenance
BeschreibungThe objective of this procurement procedure is to conclude a Framework Contract (hereinafter referred to as “the Contract”, “Framework Contract”, or “FWC”) for the maintenance of the Public Regulated Service (PRS) Test Vector Generators (TVG). The TVG is a tool (hardware and software) used to generate PRS Test Vectors for User Segment (US) in order to validate PRS US equipment (e.g. PRS Receivers and PRS Security Modules). So far, three (3) TVG units have been procured by EUSPA: two are currently deployed in Italy and one in France. For the purpose of the Contract to be awarded, ‘maintenance’ shall cover both: • corrective maintenance (i.e. resolving defects as raised by EUSPA); and • evolutive maintenance (i.e. implementing updates as driven by the needs of the Galileo Programme).
Interne KennungEUSPA/PRG/2026/CPN/0014
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72267000 Software-Wartung und -Reparatur
5. Los
LosLOT-0001