2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Raforkukaup fyrir veitukerfi Norðurorku
Beschreibung: Um er að ræða innkaup á forgangsorku til reksturs fyrirtækisins Norðurorku. Um er að ræða 18 fjarmældar veitur auk 90 álesna mæla með ársnotkun upp á u.þ.b. 12,1 GWh.
Verfahrensart: Nichtoffenes Verfahren
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: Only tenderers holding a valid electricity supply licence in Iceland may submit a tender.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Lieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 09310000 Elektrizität
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Titel: Innkaup á forgangsorku til reksturs fyrirtækisins Norðurorku
Beschreibung: The procurement concerns the supply of priority electricity for the operations of Norðurorka. The scope comprises 18 remotely metered supply points and approximately 90 manually read meters, with an estimated annual consumption of approximately 12.1 GWh. The electricity is primarily consumed at pumping stations and in the Company's office and service facilities. Consumption may vary from year to year, and usage may be transferred between metering points. Individual metering points may be discontinued, and new metering points may be added during the contract period. Most metering points are located in Akureyri, with additional metering points located in Grenivík, Fnjóskadalur, Dalvík, Hrísey, Grímsey and Ólafsfjörður. Norðurorka assumes no responsibility for changes in consumption or the number and location of metering points during the contract period. Tenderers shall not be entitled to any compensation from Norðurorka as a result of such changes. The procurement is conducted as an open procedure throughout the European Economic Area (EEA).