579186-2026 - Wettbewerb
Norwegen – IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung – Licence partner (LSP) for Microsoft - qualification
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Licence partner (LSP) for Microsoft - qualification
Beschreibung: The objective of the procurement is to enter into a contract with a new licence partner for the Norwegian Food Safety Authority ́s portfolio at Microsoft 365.
Interne Kennung: 2026/218544
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The objective of the agreement is to ensure that the Norwegian Food Safety Authority during the entire contract period has access to the procurement of Microsoft software licences and/or services, LSP support services as well as LSP negotiation support for renegotiation and/or signing of new Microsoft agreements. Furthermore, a central objective is that the LSP shall contribute to the contracting authority always having the most cost efficient and quality optimised Microsoft licence portfolio. The licence agreement includes support for Microsoft negotiations autumn 2028, which shall lead up to the signing of the new 3 year Microsoft contract valid from 01.01.29
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48200000 Softwarepaket für Vernetzung, Internet und Intranet, 48218000 Lizenzverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 72600000 Computerunterstützung und -beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000