579224-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Deposition Tool 8 Inch
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelDeposition Tool 8 Inch
BeschreibungThe Technical University of Munich - Chair of Technical Physics E23/WMI will acquire a UHV cluster System for the fabrication of superconducting circuits on 8 inch'' wafers. The system must provide UHV conditions and has to include an HV load-lock chamber, a central handling chamber, a UHV chamber for the evaporation of Al thin films, a UHV chamber for sputtering of superconductors, a UHV chamber for oxidation, a UHV chamber for Ar ion milling, and a flipping station. The system must allow metalizing both sides of the wafers in situ, with minimal backside particle contamination. The wafers should only be touched on the side (edge gripping).
Interne KennungTUM-E23-2026-01
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 42900000 Maschinen für allgemeine und besondere Zwecke
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
Beschreibungsiehe Leistungsbeschreibung.