See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Assessment of Water Use, Biodiversity Impacts and Sustainability Opportunities in Colombia’s Hass Avocado Sector in Support of Dutch–Colombian Water and Food System Cooperation
Beschreibung: The project will perform an environmental assessment of Colombia’s Hass avocado sector, focusing on how these impacts can be measured in the field and which indicators are needed to understand them. It will explore which indicators (potentially supported by Dutch technologies) can be used to assess biodiversity, water use, and broader ecosystem interactions. In doing so, the project also aims to better understand the suitability of avocado cultivation across different Colombian landscapes and its interactions with surrounding environmental systems. To be determined
Interne Kennung: 202606093
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 75211200 Wirtschaftshilfe an das Ausland
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000
Beschreibung: The project will perform an environmental assessment of Colombia’s Hass avocado sector, focusing on how these impacts can be measured in the field and which indicators are needed to understand them. It will explore which indicators (potentially supported by Dutch technologies) can be used to assess biodiversity, water use, and broader ecosystem interactions. In doing so, the project also aims to better understand the suitability of avocado cultivation across different Colombian landscapes and its interactions with surrounding environmental systems.
Interne Kennung: 1