579595-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser) – Squeeze Light Source - PR764745-2660-W
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelSqueeze Light Source - PR764745-2660-W
BeschreibungSqueeze Light Source
Interne KennungPR764745-2660-W
VerfahrensartVerhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 38000000 Laborgeräte, optische Geräte und Präzisionsgeräte (außer Gläser)
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
Beschreibung1pc Squeeze Light Source Fraunhofer IOF is at the forefront of harnessing the power of quantum technologies, utilizing various quantum states of light to implement cutting-edge protocols such as Quantum Key Distribution, Quantum Computing, and Quantum Sensing. These protocols offer unparalleled advantages over traditional classical approaches. In line with our commitment to pushing the boundaries of quantum research, we are seeking to acquire a high-quality Squeeze light source for our projects. Therefore, Fraunhofer IOF is plans to purchase a Squeeze light source. The acquisition of this device is a critical component of our research and development efforts. By incorporating this versatile and powerful quantum state into our protocols, we aim to unlock new possibilities and propel advancements in quantum communications, computing, and sensing.
Interne KennungLOT-0000