See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Multiple framework contract for studies in the field of external relations
Beschreibung: The purpose of this call for tenders is to enable the CoR's Commission for Citizenship, Governance, Institutional and External Affairs (CIVEX) to have at its disposal a framework contract for the provision of scientific, legal, documentary and editorial assistance services, particularly on External Relations, EU Enlargement, Neighbourhood Policy and Development Cooperation issues. This request for services entrusted to external experts is one of the measures taken to provide CoR members with better services in order to strengthen and enhance the CoR's consultative work within its objectives under the Treaties and within the framework of the legislative process.
Interne Kennung: CDR/2026/OP/0012-PIN
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 73000000 Forschungs- und Entwicklungsdienste und zugehörige Beratung