See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Assigned Certifier Consultancy Services for the Department of Education and Skills (Lot 8 Design and Build Schools Framework No 1)
Beschreibung: In accordance with the Building Control (Amendment) Regulations, Assigned Certifier Services procurement for Lot 8 of the Department of Education and Skills Design and Build Schools Multi Party Framework Number 1. The consultancy services required are in accordance with the scope of services requirements identified in the Request for Tender (RFT) and the tender documents enclosed. Lot 8 refers to the new 1000 pupil post primary (Curragh Community College) to be delivered on a phased basis at the former Magee Barracks Site in Kildare town. The project will be delivered under the Design and Build Contract (PW-CF2).
Verfahrensart: Offenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71250000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie Vermessungsdienste
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71630000 Technische Kontrolle und Tests
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0