2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Master Planning Consultants – Bremore Ireland Port
Beschreibung: Bremore Ireland Port Designated Activity Company ("BIP DAC" or the "Contracting Authority") invites expressions of interest from suitably qualified economic operators for the appointment of a Master Planning Consultant to provide strategic master planning expertise during the planning and consenting phase of the Bremore Ireland Port project, County Meath. The project comprises a new port on foreshore together with complementary landside infrastructure for port storage, logistics, clean industrial development, innovation/research and community amenities, delivered across multiple phases. This procurement is being conducted as a Negotiated Procedure with Prior Call for Competition under Regulation 46 of the European Union (Award of Contracts by Utility Undertakings) Regulations 2016. Following assessment of Qualification Questionnaire responses, three (3) candidates will be shortlisted to proceed to a negotiation phase, concluding with the submission of Best and Final Offers.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 71410000 Stadtplanung
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 71240000 Dienstleistungen von Architektur- und Ingenieurbüros sowie planungsbezogene Leistungen, 71311300 Beratung im Bereich Infrastrukturen, 71313000 Umwelttechnische Beratung
5. Los
Los: LOT-0001
Interne Kennung: 0