580049-2026 - Ergebnis
Norwegen – Dokumentenmanagement – Upgrading Bærum municipality's case and archive system.
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: Upgrading Bærum municipality's case and archive system.
Beschreibung: The contract regarding archiving and case handling sning_WebSak in SKY is in accordance with the previously published intention notice on Doffin and TED entered into with Acos AS in accordance with the information in the notice form. No objections were received by the expiry of the deadline, and the terms for the direct procurement were upheld. The contract involves an upgrade of the current WebSak version 8.14 to WebSak version 9, pending a new competition and contract. The upgrade will i.a. mean that all operation and all functions, including the accompanying modules, will take place in a cloud based platform operated by Acos AS, unlike the current situation where the system is stored locally (on-prem). The contract will be valid for 2.5 years, with an option for a 1+1 year extension.
Interne Kennung: 2026/16369
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren ohne Aufruf zum Wettbewerb
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: The contract regarding archiving and case handling sning_WebSak in SKY is in accordance with the previously published intention notice on Doffin and TED entered into with Acos AS in accordance with the information in the notice form. No objections were received by the expiry of the deadline, and the terms for the direct procurement were upheld. The contract involves an upgrade of the current WebSak version 8.14 to WebSak version 9, pending a new competition and contract. The upgrade will i.a. mean that all operation and all functions, including the accompanying modules, will take place in a cloud based platform operated by Acos AS, unlike the current situation where the system is stored locally (on-prem). The contract will be valid for 2.5 years, with an option for a 1+1 year extension.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 72512000 Dokumentenmanagement
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 48000000 Softwarepaket und Informationssysteme, 48300000 Softwarepaket für Dokumentenerstellung, Zeichnen, Bildverarbeitung, Terminplanung und Produktivität, 48310000 Dokumentenerstellungssoftwarepaket, 48311000 Dokumentenverwaltungssoftwarepaket, 48311100 Dokumentenverwaltungssystem, 48320000 Zeichen- und Bildverarbeitungssoftwarepaket, 48329000 Darstellungs- und Archivierungssystem, 72000000 IT-Dienste: Beratung, Software-Entwicklung, Internet und Hilfestellung, 72500000 Datenverarbeitungsdienste, 72510000 Mit der Datenverarbeitung verbundene Verwaltungsdienste
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000