580050-2025 - Ergebnis
Deutschland – Film- und Videofilmherstellung – Communication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
Bekanntmachung vergebener Aufträge oder Zuschlagsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Dienstleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelCommunication Services – Video production, printed & electronic publications and promotional corporate items
BeschreibungEASA’s Communications & Safety Promotion Department uses a wide range of communication tools to enhance the visibility of the Agency’s activities. To support these efforts, EASA requires external contractors in three key areas: I. Video Production, II. Printed & Electronic Publications and III. Promotional Corporate Items. As an outcome of this procedure the framework contracts will be concluded, and these contracts will help maintain high-quality communication outputs and ensure EASA’s visibility across various channels.
Vorherige Bekanntmachung189003-2025
Interne KennungEASA/2025/OP/0002
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Zweck
Art des AuftragsDienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 92111000 Film- und Videofilmherstellung
5. Los
LosLOT-0001
TitelLot1: Video production
BeschreibungProfessional video production services are essential for creating corporate videos that showcase EASA, as well as for producing individual or serial communications on various topics. With the growing use of video content across EASA’s official website, social media, conferences, and even internal communications, external expertise is crucial to ensure high-quality and engaging productions.
Interne KennungEASA/2025/OP/0002-LOT-1
LosLOT-0002
TitelLot 2: Printed & electronic publications
BeschreibungWhile printed publications have become less frequent, we still require printing services. Additionally, there is an ongoing need for graphic design, layout, and editing services for digital publications, including the Annual Safety Review, eRules, research and environmental reports, the Flyer magazine, and various leaflets. These materials are vital for effectively communicating EASA’s work and maintaining a professional image
Interne KennungEASA/2025/OP/0002-LOT-2
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 79822500 Dienstleistungen im Grafik-Design
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 22000000 Drucksachen und zugehörige Erzeugnisse
LosLOT-0003
TitelLot3: Promotional corporate items
BeschreibungBranded items featuring the EASA logo play a key role in reinforcing the Agency’s identity at events and conferences. These include pull-up banners, flags, pens, and other promotional materials that help maintain brand awareness among stakeholders, staff, and external audiences.
Interne KennungEASA/2025/OP/0002-LOT-3