See the notice on TED website
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
Titel: CAR/EAR insurance for the construction & installation of the new UNICEF Campus 4 warehouse
Beschreibung: The procurement procedure has been cancelled. This procurement procedure regards a contract for a project specific Construction All Risk (CAR) & Erection All Risk (EAR) insurance for the construction and installation of the new UNICEF Campus 4 warehouse. The insurance shall cover both the construction and civil works (under the CWC/BYG contract) and the material handling works (under the MHE contract). The insurance is to be primary to other insurances and provide coverage to property damage to the works, property damage to existing property and liability for third party property damage and bodily injury. The estimated price/premium for 100% capacity for Construction All Risk (CAR) & Erection All Risk (EAR) insurance in the contract period is estimated to be between DKK 4-6 million.
Verfahrensart: Verhandlungsverfahren mit vorheriger Veröffentlichung eines Aufrufs zum Wettbewerb/Verhandlungsverfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigt: nein
Zentrale Elemente des Verfahrens: By & Havn has assessed it necessary to conduct the procurement procedure as a negotiated procedure owing to special circumstances as regards the nature, complexity and financial situation or risks related hereto. However, based on the intitial offers By & Havn has assessed that it is not possible to reach 100% capacity and has decided to cancel the procurement procedure.
Zweck
Art des Auftrags: Dienstleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 66000000 Finanz- und Versicherungsdienstleistungen
Zusätzliche Einstufung (cpv): 66500000 Versicherungen und Altersvorsorge, 66510000 Versicherungen
5. Los
Los: LOT-0000