580379-2026 - Wettbewerb
Deutschland – Kraftstoffpumpen – Ammoniakversorgungssystem/ Ammonia Supply System - PR1212873-2830-W
Auftrags- oder Konzessionsbekanntmachung – Standardregelung
Lieferleistungen
2. Verfahren
Verfahren
TitelAmmoniakversorgungssystem/ Ammonia Supply System - PR1212873-2830-W
BeschreibungAmmoniakversorgungssystem/ Ammonia Supply System
Interne KennungPR1212873-2830-W
VerfahrensartOffenes Verfahren
Das Verfahren wird beschleunigtnein
Zweck
Art des AuftragsLieferleistungen
Haupteinstufung (cpv): 42122180 Kraftstoffpumpen
5. Los
LosLOT-0000
BeschreibungThis tenders intention is the procurement, construction and commissioning of an ammonia supply system for experimental research on maritime multi cylinder 4-stroke engines in the multi-megawatt range. Essentially it consists of 4 modules: 1. Ammonia Supply Module (Fuel Supply System - FSS) 2. Ammonia Mitigation System (AMS) 3. Ammonia Vaporizer Module (VAP) 4. Ammonia Gas Valve Unit (GVU)
Interne KennungLOT-0000